WORLD CUP at The Shakespeare!

June 14th - July 15th

English Breakfast $15 

Drinks promotions

$5 Old Speckled Hen on England game days

All games will be showing, except for the ones on Sunday

Scroll down to check the games!

 

Games:

June 15th:

Egypt vs. Uruguay 8:00 am

 Morocco vs IR Iran 11:00 am

Portugal vs. Spain 2:00 pm

June 16th: 

Argentina vs. Iceland 9:00 am

Peru vs. Denmark 12:00 pm

Croatia vs. Nigeria 3:00 pm

June 18th: 

Sweden vs. Korea Republic 8:00 am

Belgium vs. Panama 11:00 am

Tunisia vs. England 2:00 pm

June 19th: 

Colombia vs. Japan 8:00 am

 Poland vs. Senegal 11:00 am

 Russia vs. Egypt 2:00 pm

June 20th: 

Portugal vs. Morocco 8:00 am

 Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia 11:00 am

 IR Iran vs. Spain 2:00 pm

June 21st: 

Denmark vs. Australia 8:00 am

France vs. Peru 11:00 am

Argentina vs. Croatia 2:00 pm


June 22nd: 

Brazil vs. Costa Rica 8:00 am

 Nigeria vs. Iceland 11:00 am

Serbia vs. Switzerland 2:00 pm

June 23rd: 

Belgium vs. Tunisia 8:00 am

Korea Republic vs. Mexico 11:00 am

 Germany vs. Sweden 2:00 pm

June 25th: 

Uruguay vs. Russia 10:00 am

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt 10:00 am

Spain vs. Morocco 2:00 pm

IR Iran vs. Portugal 2:00 pm

June 26th: 

Australia vs. Peru 10:00 am

Denmark vs. France 10:00 am

Nigeria vs. Argentina 2:00 pm

 Iceland vs. Croatia 2:00 pm

June 27th: 

Korea Republic vs. Germany 10:00 am

Mexico vs. Sweden 10:00 am

Serbia vs. Brazil 2:00 pm

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica 2:00 pm

June 28th: 

Japan vs. Poland 10:00 am

Senegal vs. Colombia 10:00 am

Panama vs. Tunisia 2:00 pm

England vs. Belgium 2:00 pm


Round of 16

June 30th

Group C winners Vs Group D runners-up 10 am 

Group A winners Vs Group B runners-up 2 pm 

July 1st

Group B winners Vs Group A runners-up 10 am 

Group D winners Vs Group C runners-up 2 pm 

July 2nd

Group G winners Vs Group H runners-up 2 pm 

July 3rd

Group H winners Vs Group G runners-up 2 pm

Quarter Finals

 July 6th

  • 2 pm game

July 7th

  • 10 am game
  • 2 pm game

Semi-Finals

 July 10th

  • 2 pm game

July 11th

  • 2 pm game

Play-off for third place

July 14th

  • 10:00 am game

Final

July, 15th

  • 11 am game
Member Image Member Image
Powered By BentoBox